Faith Christian Academy Alumni

Class of 2017

  • Brown, Shaw – Peak Scholarship, Berkeley Wellnes Center Athletic Excellence Award
  • Davis, Sarah
  • Fausey, Brooke – President’s Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
  • Foley, Hannah – Faith Christian Academy Christian Service Scholarship, Promise Scholarship, Dean’s Scholarship, Citation Award
  • Gallegos Saquicela, Melany – Promise Scholarship
  • Grzadzielewski, Grant
  • Hott, Matthew – Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Award, President’s Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
  • Johnson, Adam – Promise Scholarship, Applalachian Bible College Board of Driectors Scholarship, Appalachian Bible College Church Matching Scholarship, Appalachian Bible College Scholastic Scholarship, Carter Family Scholarship
  • Kim, Young
  • Kisner, Bradley
  • Lee, Yejun
  • Mann, Brady – Helen and Albert Alvarez Scholarship
  • Mayhew, Jacob – Faith Christian Academy Christian Service Scholarship, Liberty Academic Scholarship, Liberty Early Decision Award
  • Mooney, Mya
  • Michael, Abigail – Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Excellence Award, WV Air National Guard Tuition Allowance, Promise Scholarship, Qualified for Montgomery GI Bill
  • Samsell, Rilla – Engineering Excellence Level 1 Scholarship, Scholarship of Distinction Level 1, Promise Scholarship
  • Smoot, William  – Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Excellence Award
  • Wood, MaKailee – Dean’s Scholarship

Class of 2015

  • Beaulieu, Richard – Promise Scholarship
  • Brown, Samuel – Promise Scholarship
  • Deneseus, Amanda – Academic Scholarship, LU Champion Scholarship, Liberty Legacy Scholarship, Pastor Alumni Scholarship
  • Ehrenberg, Michael – Golds Gym Senior Athlete of the Year Scholarship
  • Foley, Dakota – Presidential Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
  • Grzadzielewski, Grayson – Promise Scholarship
  • Hercules, Laurie – Faith Chrisitian Academy Christian Service Scholarship, Promise Schoalrship, President’s Scholarship, Hearst Scholarship
  • Kerns, Ashleigh
  • Kim, Aden
  • Lewis, Collin – Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship, Jonathan Gross Scholarship
  • Neve, Christopher – President’s Scholarship, One Campus Scholarship, Sandisk Scholars Program, Air Force ROTC Scholarship
  • Peifer, Derek
  • Renehan, David
  • Romine, Samuel – Athletic Scholarship, Founder’s Scholarship, Golds Gym Senior Athlete of the Year Scholarship
  • Webb, Brayden

Class of 2014

  • Boutcher, Bradley-WV Promise Scholarship
  • Brooks, Crystal
  • Butler, Matthew-Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
  • Castle, Elizabeth-WV Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • Dopson, Hannah
  • Earl, Jasmin-Valedictorian, WV Promise Scholarship, Woman of Faith, Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship.
  • Gibbs, Adanne- WV Promise Scholarship
  • Johnson, Stephen
  • Nyan, Star- Salutatorian, WV Promise Scholarship
  • Oden, Christianna
  • Peifer, William- WV Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship, Class President
  • Ridgeway, Caleb
  • Showalter, Halie
  • Stoddard, Olivia-WV Promise Scholarship
  • Tomchick, Jessica
  • Vocature, Megan- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • Williams, Bethany-Red Cross Make a Difference Scholarship

Class of 2013

  • Adams, Anthony
  • Alexander, Jordan
  • Brining, Evin
  • Brooks, Michele- Salutatorian, WV Promise Scholarship
  • Drust, Heather
  • Ellis, Elizabeth- WV Promise Scholarship
  • Emery, Nathan – WV Promise Scholarship
  • Feltner, Dylan
  • Johnson, Troy – Jonathan Gross Scholarship
  • Kim, Chaeeun (Elizabeth) – Valedictorian, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, International Student from South Korea
  • Lewis, Kambrea – Red Cross Scholarship, Marine Corp Scholarship
  • McCormick, Chelsea -WV  Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • Michael, Joseph – WV Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
  • Millner, Sarah – WV Promise Scholarship
  • Oliver, Jacob – WV Promise Scholarship
  • Stoddard, Nicholas
  • Testa, Daniel
  • VanVeldhuisen, Kristen -WV Promise Scholarship
  • Whetsel, Claire

Class of 2012

  • Beaulieu, Christiana-WV Promise Scholarship
  • Beck, Da-In (Sophia-Lynn) International Student from S. Korea
  • Blessing, Joseph
  • DeBerry, Stephanie
  • Domenico, Cody
  • Dotson, Tyler- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
  • Earl, Justin-Valedictorian, WV Promise Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship
  • Everly, Alyssa
  • Gates, Breton-WV Promise Scholarship
  • Grammo, Sheila
  • Griffioen, Miriam-WV Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship
  • Hercules, Paul- WV Promise Scholarship
  • Hoy, Jeremiah- Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship
  • Kerns, Ethan- Salutatorian, WV Promise Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship
  • Lewis, Draylin- WV Promise Scholarship
  • Michael, Drew – WV Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship
  • Price, Aaron
  • Robertson, Kyle
  • Sandretzky, Kelly- Christian Service Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship.
  • Thomas, Phillip- National Merit Scholarship Winner, Promise Scholarship
  • Vocature, Alexander
  • Zhang, Jasmine- International Student from China

Class of 2011

  • Boutcher, Stephne- Promise Scholarship
  • Deneseus, Nicole-Valedictorian, Promise Scholar, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
  • Duffy, Andrew
  • Durant, Peter-Promise Scholarship
  • Feltner, Bryn-Promise Scholarship
  • Gates, Zachary- United States Naval Academy Scholarships, Christian Character Scholarship
  • Gina, Anxhela
  • Harper, Caitlyn-FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • Huyett, Kaylee-Promise Scholarship
  • Johnson, Ethan-Promise Scholarship
  • Kwon, David-International Student from South Korea
  • Lewis, Kalynn
  • Michael, Tyler-Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship
  • Miller, Raymond
  • Seaman, Kyla-Promise Scholarship, Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
  • Solenberger, Jackie-Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
  • VanVeldhuisen, Taylor-Promise Scholarship
  • Way, Katelyn

Class of 2010

  • Alexander, Jessica-Valedictorian, Promise Scholar, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Homecoming Queen, Student Council President.
  • Barnett, Schaelin
  • Butler, Katherine-Promise Scholarship
  • Dotson, Kelly
  • Earle, Jessica- Promise Scholarship
  • Hoy, Brandon
  • Kerns, Larry- Salutatorian, Senior Class President, Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
  • Lewis, Tyler- Promise Scholarship
  • Long, Heather- Promise Scholarship
  • Michael, Jacob- Promise Scholarship, Red Cross Make a Difference Scholarship, Homecoming King
  • Price, Ethan- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
  • Ridgeway, Adam
  • Robertson, Justin- Promise Scholarship
  • Roman, Terel- Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
  • Sandretzky, Laura- Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Student Council V.P.
  • Vocature, Evan- Promise Scholarship

Class of 2009

  • Apple, Derek- Student Council President, Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship, Homecoming King.
  • Childs, Michelle
  • Cook, Benjamin- Promise Scholarship
  • Gibson, Tyler
  • Hardy, Ashley
  • Kerns, Summer
  • Korcsmaros, Christopher-Promise Scholarship, Christian Character Award.
  • Lewis, Sarah- Senior Class President, Salutatorian, Homecoming Queen, Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship.
  • Mead, Gregory-Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Senior Class Secretary
  • Racines, Alissa- Promise Scholarship
  • Seredinsky, Brenna-Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship, Robert C. Byrd Merit Scholarship
  • Solenberger, Jaime- Student Council Vice President
  • Sprinkle, Paul
  • Tiegs, Emily- Senior Class Representative
  • Walls, Cassie- FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Senior Class Vice President

Class of 2008

  • Brancato, Roberta-Homecoming Queen, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
  • Carter, Hannah-Promise Scholarship, WVU Med Step Scholar, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
  • Dunham, Harwood- Class President, Promise Scholarship
  • Lohr, Janet Rebecca- FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
  • McLaughlin, Maura- Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship
  • Tumblin, Crystal- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • White, Edward- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship,   Promise Scholarship
  • Williams, Cory- Homecoming King
  • Willingham, Nikolas- Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship

Class of 2007

  • Apple, Christopher-Homecoming King, Male Athlete of the Year Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
  • Ash, Corey- Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship
  • Beltrami, David
  • Cave, Jacob- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
  • Childs, Heather
  • Cook, Emma – Homecoming Queen, Red Cross Community Scholarship
  • Cook, Seth- Promise Scholarship
  • Donivan, Jenna- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • Heslop, Joel
  • Kerns, Danielle- Female Athlete of the Year Scholarship
  • Ladd, Aaron- Promise Scholarship
  • Skarbek, Alex
  • Tucker, Kyle- Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship
  • Walls, Justin
  • Way, Caleb- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • Werhoff, Jacqueline
  • Zack, Autumn

Class of 2006

  • Cameron, Abigail- FCA Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship
  • Carter, Chelsea- Promise Scholarship
  • Donadieu, Bryan
  • Fredrickson, Megan
  • Fredrickson, Mitchell
  • Greski, Jessica
  • Michael, Ryan- Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship, FCA Service Scholar., Presidential Freedom Scholar., Jonathan Gross Mem. Scholarship.
  • Probst, Alyssa
  • Stevens, James Matthew
  • Wareham, Patricia
  • Way, Justin- Student Council President, Homecoming King, Male Athlete of the Year
  • Williams, Kristen- Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship, Female Athlete of the Year, Homecoming Queen.
  • Williams, Richard
  • Zigrosser, Amanda- Promise Scholarship

Class of 2005

  • Beltrami, Giancarlo- Promise Scholarship
  • Barger, Jessica
  • Miller, Seth Colcord- Promise Scholarship
  • DiBartolomeo, Nicholas- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship, FCA Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship
  • Dunham, Janie- Salutatorian
  • Gauss, Ryan
  • Gilbert, Jeremy
  • Hess, Jimmy
  • Long, Jonathon
  • Shinkle, David- FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship
  • Zingg, Joshua-Valedictorian

Class of 2004

  • Ables-Gladden, Breanna -Salutatorian, Nat’l. Honor Society, Promise Scholarship, FCA Community Service Scholarship
  • Cooper, Benjamin -Promise Scholarship
  • Deaner, Keith
  • Dove, Roberta
  • Gamble, Justin -Student Council President, Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
  • Gilbert, Danela
  • Goff, Scott-National Honor Society
  • Mauck, Michelle -National Honor Society, Promise Scholarship
  • Pan, Yiwen- International Student from China
  • Tiegs, Laurel -Valedictorian, FCA Community Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship, Rurtan Club Scholarship

Class of 2003

  • Ballard, Marcus
  • Cattlett, Timothy
  • Chappell, Bethany
  • Essick, Whitteny
  • Evans, Jason
  • Givens, Timothy
  • Harrold, Matthew -Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
  • Mauck, Elizabeth Lemaster
  • Mann, Benjamin -Salutatorian
  • Marrs, Michael -Promise Scholarship
  • May, Jason -FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • Mead, Geoffrey
  • Perry, Katrina -National Honor Society, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Presidential freedom Scholarship
  • Rodger, Charles
  • Tucker, Dallas – Valedictorian, National Honor Society, National Merit Scholarship, Promise Scholarship

Class of 2002

  • Donley, Amber
  • Carr, Will
  • Eckenrode, Cody
  • Gong Chen- International Student
  • Laird, Courtney-Promise Scholarship
  • Mann, Jonathan – Valedictorian, Class President, Promise Scholarship
  • Marsceau, Tasha -Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • Mauck, Derek
  • Mazzeo, Nathan
  • Michael, Kristen -WEPM “Never Cheat a Child” Athletic Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • Zhang, Shen – International Student from China

Class of 2001

  • Catlett, Rebecca
  • Flanagan, Steven -Leadership Scholarship, Pastoral Scholarship
  • Glover, Christopher -Valedictorian
  • Griffioen, Eduward -Class President, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • Korzep, Joel
  • LaRue, Christopher
  • Pittinger, Eric
  • Post, Jessica
  • Riker, Cameron
  • Shinkle, James-Class Vice President, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
  • Tiegs, Heather -Salutatoroian, FCA Christian Christian Service Scholarship
  • Walsh, Karen-Leadership Scholarship
  • Ziegler, Kristen

Class of 2000

  • Miller, Burke, Amy
  • Cool, Jennifer -Valedictorian, National Merit Semi Finalist
  • Mulledy, Robert
  • Riner, Bradley
  • Roselius, Lucas -Salutatorian
  • Snyder, Mariah

Class of 1999

  • Binkley, Erica
  • Bostwick, Sandra
  • Harrison, Jason
  • Helman, Christopher -Valedictorian, Class President
  • Michael, Keith -Salutatorian
  • Riker, Shawn
  • Shirley, Sabre
  • Kelly, Spates, Angie

Class of 1998

  • Baker, Jeffrey -Valedictorian
  • Batton, Justin
  • Berry, Donnell
  • Garrett, Caleb
  • Gibson, Claire
  • Griffioen, Willem
  • Helman, Timothy -Class President
  • Huffman, Levi
  • Legensky, Laura
  • Lowans, Justin
  • Martin, John
  • Painter, Justin
  • Snyder, Rodney -Salutatorian
  • Thorstad, Wiliams, Lindsey -McDonalds Ray Kroc Scholarship

Class of 1997

  • Bolshakov, Sergey – International Student from Russia
  • Cave, Jason
  • Coley, Shawn
  • Gross, Jonathan -Deceased
  • Malatt, Erica
  • Painter, Adam
  • Quattrocchi, Christina
  • Rayburn, Rebecca Tiffany

Class of 1996

  • Kononovas, Emily Baker – Valedictorian
  • Garrett, Joshua
  • Griffioen, Iris – Salutatorian
  • Huffman, Tarra
  • MacDonald, Eric
  • McLaughlin, Jeremy
  • Roselius, Thomas
  • Burleson, Rebecca Schuelke
  • Myers, Jenel Williams

Class of 1995

  • Catlett, Melody Lee
  • Stromberg, Cynthia Moyers
  • Ring, Christa
  • Thompson, Alisa Spears
  • Thompson, Melynda

Class of 1994

  • Baker, Andrew
  • Kerns, Benjamin
  • McKee, Shannon Kesecker
  • Lee, Kristen

Class of 1993

  • Brown, Frank
  • Catlett, Joshua
  • Davis, Aletta -Salutatorian
  • Schafferman, Brandon -Valedictorian
  • Jones, Amanda Thompson -Salutatorian

Class of 1992

  • Kisner, Rhonda Bradley -Valedictorian
  • Brown, Michael
  • Kesecker, Bryan
  • Light, Christian
  • Dunham, Maria Schafferman
  • Williams, Tina
  • Powell, Libby Withem -Salutatorian

Class of 1991

  • Garrett, Lonnie

Class of 1990

  • Benner, Lisa
  • Bradley, Scott
  • Brown, Stephen
  • Faircloth, Stacy Householder
  • Miller, Shannon Tobin

Class of 1989

  • Clayton, Tonya
  • Paulson, Cynthia Schafferman – Valedictorian
  • Wilson, Michael