Skip to main content

You are here

Our Alumni

We would love to hear from you. Stay connected and send us your updated information. 

Would you like to give back, but don’t know in what capacity? We are always looking for volunteers. Give Jen Stanley, Director of Development a call or email to see how you could be a perfect fit to our needs!

jen.stanley@faithchristianacademy.net

Faith Christian Academy Alumni

Class of 2020

  • Abigail Adams - High School Excellence Scholarship, WV Invest Grant, 
  • Emily Boehler - Salutatorian - Promise Scholarship
  • Madison Crampton - Unity Scholarship, Promise Scholarship, WV Invests Grant
  • Maria Cuccio - United Methodist Scholarship, Shenandoah's Academic Scholarship, Mt. Olive UMC Scholarship
  • Tyler DeOms - Valedictorian - Interact Scholarship, Chick-fil-A Scholarship, Shepherd University Scholarship, Deans Scholarship, Youth Financial Literacy Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
  • Brett Dunham
  • Deanna Hercules - WV Invest Grant
  • Katlyn Hess - Deans Scholarship, Promise Scholarship, Scholarship of Distinction
  • Jadah Hester
  • Jessica Horn - Black & Gold Scholarship,  Terry Lee Walker Jr. Scholarship, Interact Scholarship
  • Colby Kief - Promise Scholarship, Director's Scholarship, Southern Association of State Highway and Transportation Officals Scholarship
  • Danielle Moran - Promise Scholarship, Director's Scholarship
  • Elisabeth Rankin
  • Heather Scribner - Promise Scholarship
  • Lyndsay Taylor - WV Invests Grant
  • Shalin Thomas - Interact Scholarship, Hood College Scholarship
  • Alicia Tucker - McKinney ACE Scholarship, BC Church of the Brethren Scholarship, BC Out-of-State Incentive Scholarship, BC Flory Honors Program Scholarship
  • Eric Woo

Class of 2019

  • Anna Davis
  • Garrett Donham - Promise Scholarship
  • Cameron Doub - Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Excellence Scholarship
  • Camilla Jenkins - Promise Scholarship
  • Hyeong Kwon
  • Tyler Main - Promise Scholarship, President's Scholarship, Academic Tuition Scholarship, Dept of Computer Sciences Mathematics and Engineering, Interact Scholarship
  • Samuel Mayhew - Liberty University Academic Scholarship
  • Ashley Pitzer - Promise Scholarship, Presidential Scholarship
  • Landon Salesky
  • Thierry Simic - Marine Corps Scholarship, Dulles Committe Outreach Scholarship, Fleet Reserve Association Membership Scholarship, Fleet Reserve Ladies Auxiliary Scholarship, Thanks USA Scholarship
  • James Stewart - Presidential Scholarship, Presidential Honors Award, Bryan College Scholarship, Track and Field Scholarship, Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Scholarship
  • Cleeford Sylne
  • Ruby Turner - Promise Scholarship, Dean's Scholarship

Class of 2018

    • Boehler, Patrick – Promise Scholarship, Scholarship of Distinction
    • Bittle, Isaiah
    • Canby, Clayton – Rotary Scholarship
    • Canfield, Victoria – Armed Forces
    • Carter, Jacob
    • Cupp, Kenney - Promise Scholarship, President's Scholarship
    • DeOms, Benjamin
    • Dunham, Cody – Promise Scholarship, WVU Scholarship of Distinction, Chick-fil-A Leadership Scholarship, Judge Gray Silver Scholarship
    • Hamrick, Mikayla – Promise Scholarship, Presidential, Shepherd University Presidential Scholarship
    • McComb, Joyce – WV Promise and Promise Extended from Fairmont, 4 years, Promise Scholarship, Beyond Promise
    • Neve, Rolland (III) – Promise Scholarship, Davis College Den's Scholarship
    • Peifer, Thomas – CSU President's Scholarship, CSU Mission Fit Scholarship, CSU Church Match Scholarship , FBC Scholarship
    • Pryseski, Connor – WV Promise Scholarship, WVU Scholarship of Distinction Level 1, WV Higher Education Grant
    • Rankin, Chris
    • Salesky, Sasha
    • Whitler, Aidan – Promise Scholarship, WVU Scholarship Of Distinction Level 2
    • Yates, Dontrez – Johnson & Wales University Scharlarship

    Class of 2017

    • Brown, Shaw – Peak Scholarship, Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Excellence Award
    • Davis, Sarah
    • Fausey, Brooke – President’s Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
    • Foley, Hannah – Faith Christian Academy Christian Service Scholarship, Promise Scholarship, Dean’s Scholarship, Citation Award
    • Gallegos Saquicela, Melany – Promise Scholarship
    • Grzadzielewski, Grant
    • Hott, Matthew – Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Award, President’s Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
    • Johnson, Adam – Promise Scholarship, Applalachian Bible College Board of Driectors Scholarship, Appalachian Bible College Church Matching Scholarship, Appalachian Bible College Scholastic Scholarship, Carter Family Scholarship
    • Kim, Young
    • Kisner, Bradley
    • Lee, Yejun
    • Mann, Brady – Helen and Albert Alvarez Scholarship
    • Mayhew, Jacob – Faith Christian Academy Christian Service Scholarship, Liberty Academic Scholarship, Liberty Early Decision Award
    • Mooney, Mya
    • Michael, Abigail – Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Excellence Award, WV Air National Guard Tuition Allowance, Promise Scholarship, Qualified for Montgomery GI Bill
    • Samsell, Rilla – Engineering Excellence Level 1 Scholarship, Scholarship of Distinction Level 1, Promise Scholarship
    • Smoot, William  – Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Excellence Award
    • Wood, MaKailee – Dean’s Scholarship

    Class of 2016

    • Adams, Charles
    • Barr, Ashley – President’s Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
    • Brady, Lee
    • Castle, Carolyn – Promise Scholarship, President’s Scholarship
    • Emery, Makaila – Presidential Scholarship, Promise Scholarship, Judge Grey Silver
    • Han, Incheol – International Student Scholarship
    • James, Autumn
    • Kwon, Taihyung
    • Lohr, Benjamin
    • McComb, Dale – Dean’s List Scholarship
    • Marsceau, Jonathan –  IFCA Scholarship
    • Michael, Jared
    • Oliver, Treyven – Dean’s Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
    • Pitzer, Matthew – Promise Scholarship, Presidential Scholarship
    • Pryseski, Kourtney – MVNU Heritage Scholarship,
    • Romine, Ally – Promise Scholarship, President’s Scholarship
    • Samsell, Madeline – WVU Presidential Scholarship, Promise Scholarship, June N. Satterfield Nursing Scholarship
    • Thomas, Matthew – WVU Engineering Achievement/Excellence Scholarship, Mountaineer Scholarship, University of Maine Tuition
    • Tomchick, Kent

    Class of 2015

    • Beaulieu, Richard – Promise Scholarship
    • Brown, Samuel – Promise Scholarship
    • Deneseus, Amanda – Academic Scholarship, LU Champion Scholarship, Liberty Legacy Scholarship, Pastor Alumni Scholarship
    • Ehrenberg, Michael – Golds Gym Senior Athlete of the Year Scholarship
    • Foley, Dakota – Presidential Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
    • Grzadzielewski, Grayson – Promise Scholarship
    • Hercules, Laurie – Faith Chrisitian Academy Christian Service Scholarship, Promise Schoalrship, President’s Scholarship, Hearst Scholarship
    • Kerns, Ashleigh
    • Kim, Aden
    • Lewis, Collin – Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship, Jonathan Gross Scholarship
    • Neve, Christopher – President’s Scholarship, One Campus Scholarship, Sandisk Scholars Program, Air Force ROTC Scholarship
    • Peifer, Derek
    • Renehan, David
    • Romine, Samuel – Athletic Scholarship, Founder’s Scholarship, Golds Gym Senior Athlete of the Year Scholarship
    • Webb, Brayden

    Class of 2014

    • Boutcher, Bradley-WV Promise Scholarship
    • Brooks, Crystal
    • Butler, Matthew-Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
    • Castle, Elizabeth-WV Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • Dopson, Hannah
    • Earl, Jasmin-Valedictorian, WV Promise Scholarship, Woman of Faith, Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship.
    • Gibbs, Adanne- WV Promise Scholarship
    • Johnson, Stephen
    • Nyan, Star- Salutatorian, WV Promise Scholarship
    • Oden, Christianna
    • Peifer, William- WV Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship, Class President
    • Ridgeway, Caleb
    • Showalter, Halie
    • Stoddard, Olivia-WV Promise Scholarship
    • Tomchick, Jessica
    • Vocature, Megan- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • Williams, Bethany-Red Cross Make a Difference Scholarship

    Class of 2013

    • Adams, Anthony
    • Alexander, Jordan
    • Brining, Evin
    • Brooks, Michele- Salutatorian, WV Promise Scholarship
    • Drust, Heather
    • Ellis, Elizabeth- WV Promise Scholarship
    • Emery, Nathan – WV Promise Scholarship
    • Feltner, Dylan
    • Johnson, Troy – Jonathan Gross Scholarship
    • Kim, Chaeeun (Elizabeth) – Valedictorian, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, International Student from South Korea
    • Lewis, Kambrea – Red Cross Scholarship, Marine Corp Scholarship
    • McCormick, Chelsea -WV  Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • Michael, Joseph – WV Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
    • Millner, Sarah – WV Promise Scholarship
    • Oliver, Jacob – WV Promise Scholarship
    • Stoddard, Nicholas
    • Testa, Daniel
    • VanVeldhuisen, Kristen -WV Promise Scholarship
    • Whetsel, Claire

    Class of 2012

    • Beaulieu, Christiana-WV Promise Scholarship
    • Beck, Da-In (Sophia-Lynn) International Student from S. Korea
    • Blessing, Joseph
    • DeBerry, Stephanie
    • Domenico, Cody
    • Dotson, Tyler- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
    • Earl, Justin-Valedictorian, WV Promise Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship
    • Everly, Alyssa
    • Gates, Breton-WV Promise Scholarship
    • Grammo, Sheila
    • Griffioen, Miriam-WV Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship
    • Hercules, Paul- WV Promise Scholarship
    • Hoy, Jeremiah- Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship
    • Kerns, Ethan- Salutatorian, WV Promise Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship
    • Lewis, Draylin- WV Promise Scholarship
    • Michael, Drew – WV Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship
    • Price, Aaron
    • Robertson, Kyle
    • Sandretzky, Kelly- Christian Service Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship.
    • Thomas, Phillip- National Merit Scholarship Winner, Promise Scholarship
    • Vocature, Alexander
    • Zhang, Jasmine- International Student from China

    Class of 2011

    • Boutcher, Stephne- Promise Scholarship
    • Deneseus, Nicole-Valedictorian, Promise Scholar, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
    • Duffy, Andrew
    • Durant, Peter-Promise Scholarship
    • Feltner, Bryn-Promise Scholarship
    • Gates, Zachary- United States Naval Academy Scholarships, Christian Character Scholarship
    • Gina, Anxhela
    • Harper, Caitlyn-FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • Huyett, Kaylee-Promise Scholarship
    • Johnson, Ethan-Promise Scholarship
    • Kwon, David-International Student from South Korea
    • Lewis, Kalynn
    • Michael, Tyler-Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship
    • Miller, Raymond
    • Seaman, Kyla-Promise Scholarship, Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
    • Solenberger, Jackie-Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
    • VanVeldhuisen, Taylor-Promise Scholarship
    • Way, Katelyn

    Class of 2010

    • Alexander, Jessica-Valedictorian, Promise Scholar, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Homecoming Queen, Student Council President.
    • Barnett, Schaelin
    • Butler, Katherine-Promise Scholarship
    • Dotson, Kelly
    • Earle, Jessica- Promise Scholarship
    • Hoy, Brandon
    • Kerns, Larry- Salutatorian, Senior Class President, Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
    • Lewis, Tyler- Promise Scholarship
    • Long, Heather- Promise Scholarship
    • Michael, Jacob- Promise Scholarship, Red Cross Make a Difference Scholarship, Homecoming King
    • Price, Ethan- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
    • Ridgeway, Adam
    • Robertson, Justin- Promise Scholarship
    • Roman, Terel- Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
    • Sandretzky, Laura- Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Student Council V.P.
    • Vocature, Evan- Promise Scholarship

    Class of 2009

    • Apple, Derek- Student Council President, Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship, Homecoming King.
    • Childs, Michelle
    • Cook, Benjamin- Promise Scholarship
    • Gibson, Tyler
    • Hardy, Ashley
    • Kerns, Summer
    • Korcsmaros, Christopher-Promise Scholarship, Christian Character Award.
    • Lewis, Sarah- Senior Class President, Salutatorian, Homecoming Queen, Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship.
    • Mead, Gregory-Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Senior Class Secretary
    • Racines, Alissa- Promise Scholarship
    • Seredinsky, Brenna-Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship, Robert C. Byrd Merit Scholarship
    • Solenberger, Jaime- Student Council Vice President
    • Sprinkle, Paul
    • Tiegs, Emily- Senior Class Representative
    • Walls, Cassie- FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Senior Class Vice President

    Class of 2008

    • Brancato, Roberta-Homecoming Queen, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
    • Carter, Hannah-Promise Scholarship, WVU Med Step Scholar, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
    • Dunham, Harwood- Class President, Promise Scholarship
    • Lohr, Janet Rebecca- FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
    • McLaughlin, Maura- Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship
    • Tumblin, Crystal- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • White, Edward- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship,   Promise Scholarship
    • Williams, Cory- Homecoming King
    • Willingham, Nikolas- Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship

    Class of 2007

    • Apple, Christopher-Homecoming King, Male Athlete of the Year Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
    • Ash, Corey- Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship
    • Beltrami, David
    • Cave, Jacob- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
    • Childs, Heather
    • Cook, Emma – Homecoming Queen, Red Cross Community Scholarship
    • Cook, Seth- Promise Scholarship
    • Donivan, Jenna- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • Heslop, Joel
    • Kerns, Danielle- Female Athlete of the Year Scholarship
    • Ladd, Aaron- Promise Scholarship
    • Skarbek, Alex
    • Tucker, Kyle- Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship
    • Walls, Justin
    • Way, Caleb- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • Werhoff, Jacqueline
    • Zack, Autumn

    Class of 2006

    • Cameron, Abigail- FCA Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship
    • Carter, Chelsea- Promise Scholarship
    • Donadieu, Bryan
    • Fredrickson, Megan
    • Fredrickson, Mitchell
    • Greski, Jessica
    • Michael, Ryan- Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship, FCA Service Scholar., Presidential Freedom Scholar., Jonathan Gross Mem. Scholarship.
    • Probst, Alyssa
    • Stevens, James Matthew
    • Wareham, Patricia
    • Way, Justin- Student Council President, Homecoming King, Male Athlete of the Year
    • Williams, Kristen- Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship, Female Athlete of the Year, Homecoming Queen.
    • Williams, Richard
    • Zigrosser, Amanda- Promise Scholarship

    Class of 2005

    • Beltrami, Giancarlo- Promise Scholarship
    • Barger, Jessica
    • Miller, Seth Colcord- Promise Scholarship
    • DiBartolomeo, Nicholas- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship, FCA Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship
    • Dunham, Janie- Salutatorian
    • Gauss, Ryan
    • Gilbert, Jeremy
    • Hess, Jimmy
    • Long, Jonathon
    • Shinkle, David- FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship
    • Zingg, Joshua-Valedictorian

    Class of 2004

    • Ables-Gladden, Breanna -Salutatorian, Nat’l. Honor Society, Promise Scholarship, FCA Community Service Scholarship
    • Cooper, Benjamin -Promise Scholarship
    • Deaner, Keith
    • Dove, Roberta
    • Gamble, Justin -Student Council President, Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
    • Gilbert, Danela
    • Goff, Scott-National Honor Society
    • Mauck, Michelle -National Honor Society, Promise Scholarship
    • Pan, Yiwen- International Student from China
    • Tiegs, Laurel -Valedictorian, FCA Community Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship, Rurtan Club Scholarship

    Class of 2003

    • Ballard, Marcus
    • Cattlett, Timothy
    • Chappell, Bethany
    • Essick, Whitteny
    • Evans, Jason
    • Givens, Timothy
    • Harrold, Matthew -Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
    • Mauck, Elizabeth Lemaster
    • Mann, Benjamin -Salutatorian
    • Marrs, Michael -Promise Scholarship
    • May, Jason -FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • Mead, Geoffrey
    • Perry, Katrina -National Honor Society, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Presidential freedom Scholarship
    • Rodger, Charles
    • Tucker, Dallas – Valedictorian, National Honor Society, National Merit Scholarship, Promise Scholarship

    Class of 2002

    • Donley, Amber
    • Carr, Will
    • Eckenrode, Cody
    • Gong Chen- International Student
    • Laird, Courtney-Promise Scholarship
    • Mann, Jonathan – Valedictorian, Class President, Promise Scholarship
    • Marsceau, Tasha -Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • Mauck, Derek
    • Mazzeo, Nathan
    • Michael, Kristen -WEPM “Never Cheat a Child” Athletic Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • Zhang, Shen – International Student from China

    Class of 2001

    • Catlett, Rebecca
    • Flanagan, Steven -Leadership Scholarship, Pastoral Scholarship
    • Glover, Christopher -Valedictorian
    • Griffioen, Eduward -Class President, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • Korzep, Joel
    • LaRue, Christopher
    • Pittinger, Eric
    • Post, Jessica
    • Riker, Cameron
    • Shinkle, James-Class Vice President, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
    • Tiegs, Heather -Salutatoroian, FCA Christian Christian Service Scholarship
    • Walsh, Karen-Leadership Scholarship
    • Ziegler, Kristen

    Class of 2000

    • Miller, Burke, Amy
    • Cool, Jennifer -Valedictorian, National Merit Semi Finalist
    • Mulledy, Robert
    • Riner, Bradley
    • Roselius, Lucas -Salutatorian
    • Snyder, Mariah

    Class of 1999

    • Binkley, Erica
    • Bostwick, Sandra
    • Harrison, Jason
    • Helman, Christopher -Valedictorian, Class President
    • Michael, Keith -Salutatorian
    • Riker, Shawn
    • Shirley, Sabre
    • Kelly, Spates, Angie

    Class of 1998

    • Baker, Jeffrey -Valedictorian
    • Batton, Justin
    • Berry, Donnell
    • Garrett, Caleb
    • Gibson, Claire
    • Griffioen, Willem
    • Helman, Timothy -Class President
    • Huffman, Levi
    • Legensky, Laura
    • Lowans, Justin
    • Martin, John
    • Painter, Justin
    • Snyder, Rodney -Salutatorian
    • Thorstad, Wiliams, Lindsey -McDonalds Ray Kroc Scholarship

    Class of 1997

    • Bolshakov, Sergey – International Student from Russia
    • Cave, Jason
    • Coley, Shawn
    • Gross, Jonathan -Deceased
    • Malatt, Erica
    • Painter, Adam
    • Quattrocchi, Christina
    • Rayburn, Rebecca Tiffany

    Class of 1996

    • Kononovas, Emily Baker – Valedictorian
    • Garrett, Joshua
    • Griffioen, Iris – Salutatorian
    • Huffman, Tarra
    • MacDonald, Eric
    • McLaughlin, Jeremy
    • Roselius, Thomas
    • Burleson, Rebecca Schuelke
    • Myers, Jenel Williams

    Class of 1995

    • Catlett, Melody Lee
    • Stromberg, Cynthia Moyers
    • Ring, Christa
    • Thompson, Alisa Spears
    • Thompson, Melynda

    Class of 1994

    • Baker, Andrew
    • Kerns, Benjamin
    • McKee, Shannon Kesecker
    • Lee, Kristen

    Class of 1993

    • Brown, Frank
    • Catlett, Joshua
    • Davis, Aletta -Salutatorian
    • Schafferman, Brandon -Valedictorian
    • Jones, Amanda Thompson -Salutatorian

    Class of 1992

    • Kisner, Rhonda Bradley -Valedictorian
    • Brown, Michael
    • Kesecker, Bryan
    • Light, Christian
    • Dunham, Maria Schafferman
    • Williams, Tina
    • Powell, Libby Withem -Salutatorian

    Class of 1991

    • Garrett, Lonnie

    Class of 1990

    • Benner, Lisa
    • Bradley, Scott
    • Brown, Stephen
    • Faircloth, Stacy Householder
    • Miller, Shannon Tobin

    Class of 1989

    • Clayton, Tonya
    • Paulson, Cynthia Schafferman – Valedictorian
    • Wilson, Michael