Skip to main content

You are here

Our Alumni

We would love to hear from you. Stay connected and send us your updated information. 

Would you like to give back, but don’t know in what capacity? We are always looking for volunteers. Give Jen Stanley, Director of Development a call or email to see how you could be a perfect fit to our needs!

jen.stanley@faithchristianacademy.net

Faith Christian Academy Alumni

    Class of 2018

      • Boehler, Patrick – Promise Scholarship, Scholarship of Distinction
      • Bittle, Isaiah
      • Canby, Clayton – Rotary Scholarship
      • Canfield, Victoria – Armed Forces
      • Carter, Jacob
      • Cupp, Kenney - Promise Scholarship, President's Scholarship
      • DeOms, Benjamin
      • Dunham, Cody – Promise Scholarship, WVU Scholarship of Distinction, Chick-fil-A Leadership Scholarship, Judge Gray Silver Scholarship
      • Hamrick, Mikayla – Promise Scholarship, Presidential, Shepherd University Presidential Scholarship
      • McComb, Joyce – WV Promise and Promise Extended from Fairmont, 4 years, Promise Scholarship, Beyond Promise
      • Neve, Rolland (III) – Promise Scholarship, Davis College Den's Scholarship
      • Peifer, Thomas – CSU President's Scholarship, CSU Mission Fit Scholarship, CSU Church Match Scholarship , FBC Scholarship
      • Pryseski, Connor – WV Promise Scholarship, WVU Scholarship of Distinction Level 1, WV Higher Education Grant
      • Rankin, Chris
      • Salesky, Sasha
      • Whitler, Aidan – Promise Scholarship, WVU Scholarship Of Distinction Level 2
      • Yates, Dontrez – Johnson & Wales University Scharlarship

      Class of 2017

      • Brown, Shaw – Peak Scholarship, Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Excellence Award
      • Davis, Sarah
      • Fausey, Brooke – President’s Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
      • Foley, Hannah – Faith Christian Academy Christian Service Scholarship, Promise Scholarship, Dean’s Scholarship, Citation Award
      • Gallegos Saquicela, Melany – Promise Scholarship
      • Grzadzielewski, Grant
      • Hott, Matthew – Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Award, President’s Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
      • Johnson, Adam – Promise Scholarship, Applalachian Bible College Board of Driectors Scholarship, Appalachian Bible College Church Matching Scholarship, Appalachian Bible College Scholastic Scholarship, Carter Family Scholarship
      • Kim, Young
      • Kisner, Bradley
      • Lee, Yejun
      • Mann, Brady – Helen and Albert Alvarez Scholarship
      • Mayhew, Jacob – Faith Christian Academy Christian Service Scholarship, Liberty Academic Scholarship, Liberty Early Decision Award
      • Mooney, Mya
      • Michael, Abigail – Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Excellence Award, WV Air National Guard Tuition Allowance, Promise Scholarship, Qualified for Montgomery GI Bill
      • Samsell, Rilla – Engineering Excellence Level 1 Scholarship, Scholarship of Distinction Level 1, Promise Scholarship
      • Smoot, William  – Berkeley Wellness Center Athletic Excellence Award
      • Wood, MaKailee – Dean’s Scholarship

      Class of 2016

      • Adams, Charles
      • Barr, Ashley – President’s Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
      • Brady, Lee
      • Castle, Carolyn – Promise Scholarship, President’s Scholarship
      • Emery, Makaila – Presidential Scholarship, Promise Scholarship, Judge Grey Silver
      • Han, Incheol – International Student Scholarship
      • James, Autumn
      • Kwon, Taihyung
      • Lohr, Benjamin
      • McComb, Dale – Dean’s List Scholarship
      • Marsceau, Jonathan –  IFCA Scholarship
      • Michael, Jared
      • Oliver, Treyven – Dean’s Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
      • Pitzer, Matthew – Promise Scholarship, Presidential Scholarship
      • Pryseski, Kourtney – MVNU Heritage Scholarship,
      • Romine, Ally – Promise Scholarship, President’s Scholarship
      • Samsell, Madeline – WVU Presidential Scholarship, Promise Scholarship, June N. Satterfield Nursing Scholarship
      • Thomas, Matthew – WVU Engineering Achievement/Excellence Scholarship, Mountaineer Scholarship, University of Maine Tuition
      • Tomchick, Kent

      Class of 2015

      • Beaulieu, Richard – Promise Scholarship
      • Brown, Samuel – Promise Scholarship
      • Deneseus, Amanda – Academic Scholarship, LU Champion Scholarship, Liberty Legacy Scholarship, Pastor Alumni Scholarship
      • Ehrenberg, Michael – Golds Gym Senior Athlete of the Year Scholarship
      • Foley, Dakota – Presidential Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
      • Grzadzielewski, Grayson – Promise Scholarship
      • Hercules, Laurie – Faith Chrisitian Academy Christian Service Scholarship, Promise Schoalrship, President’s Scholarship, Hearst Scholarship
      • Kerns, Ashleigh
      • Kim, Aden
      • Lewis, Collin – Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship, Jonathan Gross Scholarship
      • Neve, Christopher – President’s Scholarship, One Campus Scholarship, Sandisk Scholars Program, Air Force ROTC Scholarship
      • Peifer, Derek
      • Renehan, David
      • Romine, Samuel – Athletic Scholarship, Founder’s Scholarship, Golds Gym Senior Athlete of the Year Scholarship
      • Webb, Brayden

      Class of 2014

      • Boutcher, Bradley-WV Promise Scholarship
      • Brooks, Crystal
      • Butler, Matthew-Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
      • Castle, Elizabeth-WV Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • Dopson, Hannah
      • Earl, Jasmin-Valedictorian, WV Promise Scholarship, Woman of Faith, Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship.
      • Gibbs, Adanne- WV Promise Scholarship
      • Johnson, Stephen
      • Nyan, Star- Salutatorian, WV Promise Scholarship
      • Oden, Christianna
      • Peifer, William- WV Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship, Class President
      • Ridgeway, Caleb
      • Showalter, Halie
      • Stoddard, Olivia-WV Promise Scholarship
      • Tomchick, Jessica
      • Vocature, Megan- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • Williams, Bethany-Red Cross Make a Difference Scholarship

      Class of 2013

      • Adams, Anthony
      • Alexander, Jordan
      • Brining, Evin
      • Brooks, Michele- Salutatorian, WV Promise Scholarship
      • Drust, Heather
      • Ellis, Elizabeth- WV Promise Scholarship
      • Emery, Nathan – WV Promise Scholarship
      • Feltner, Dylan
      • Johnson, Troy – Jonathan Gross Scholarship
      • Kim, Chaeeun (Elizabeth) – Valedictorian, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, International Student from South Korea
      • Lewis, Kambrea – Red Cross Scholarship, Marine Corp Scholarship
      • McCormick, Chelsea -WV  Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • Michael, Joseph – WV Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
      • Millner, Sarah – WV Promise Scholarship
      • Oliver, Jacob – WV Promise Scholarship
      • Stoddard, Nicholas
      • Testa, Daniel
      • VanVeldhuisen, Kristen -WV Promise Scholarship
      • Whetsel, Claire

      Class of 2012

      • Beaulieu, Christiana-WV Promise Scholarship
      • Beck, Da-In (Sophia-Lynn) International Student from S. Korea
      • Blessing, Joseph
      • DeBerry, Stephanie
      • Domenico, Cody
      • Dotson, Tyler- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
      • Earl, Justin-Valedictorian, WV Promise Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship
      • Everly, Alyssa
      • Gates, Breton-WV Promise Scholarship
      • Grammo, Sheila
      • Griffioen, Miriam-WV Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship
      • Hercules, Paul- WV Promise Scholarship
      • Hoy, Jeremiah- Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship
      • Kerns, Ethan- Salutatorian, WV Promise Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship
      • Lewis, Draylin- WV Promise Scholarship
      • Michael, Drew – WV Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete of the Year Scholarship
      • Price, Aaron
      • Robertson, Kyle
      • Sandretzky, Kelly- Christian Service Scholarship, Christian Character Scholarship.
      • Thomas, Phillip- National Merit Scholarship Winner, Promise Scholarship
      • Vocature, Alexander
      • Zhang, Jasmine- International Student from China

      Class of 2011

      • Boutcher, Stephne- Promise Scholarship
      • Deneseus, Nicole-Valedictorian, Promise Scholar, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
      • Duffy, Andrew
      • Durant, Peter-Promise Scholarship
      • Feltner, Bryn-Promise Scholarship
      • Gates, Zachary- United States Naval Academy Scholarships, Christian Character Scholarship
      • Gina, Anxhela
      • Harper, Caitlyn-FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • Huyett, Kaylee-Promise Scholarship
      • Johnson, Ethan-Promise Scholarship
      • Kwon, David-International Student from South Korea
      • Lewis, Kalynn
      • Michael, Tyler-Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship
      • Miller, Raymond
      • Seaman, Kyla-Promise Scholarship, Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
      • Solenberger, Jackie-Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
      • VanVeldhuisen, Taylor-Promise Scholarship
      • Way, Katelyn

      Class of 2010

      • Alexander, Jessica-Valedictorian, Promise Scholar, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Homecoming Queen, Student Council President.
      • Barnett, Schaelin
      • Butler, Katherine-Promise Scholarship
      • Dotson, Kelly
      • Earle, Jessica- Promise Scholarship
      • Hoy, Brandon
      • Kerns, Larry- Salutatorian, Senior Class President, Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
      • Lewis, Tyler- Promise Scholarship
      • Long, Heather- Promise Scholarship
      • Michael, Jacob- Promise Scholarship, Red Cross Make a Difference Scholarship, Homecoming King
      • Price, Ethan- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
      • Ridgeway, Adam
      • Robertson, Justin- Promise Scholarship
      • Roman, Terel- Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
      • Sandretzky, Laura- Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Student Council V.P.
      • Vocature, Evan- Promise Scholarship

      Class of 2009

      • Apple, Derek- Student Council President, Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship, Homecoming King.
      • Childs, Michelle
      • Cook, Benjamin- Promise Scholarship
      • Gibson, Tyler
      • Hardy, Ashley
      • Kerns, Summer
      • Korcsmaros, Christopher-Promise Scholarship, Christian Character Award.
      • Lewis, Sarah- Senior Class President, Salutatorian, Homecoming Queen, Promise Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship.
      • Mead, Gregory-Promise Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Senior Class Secretary
      • Racines, Alissa- Promise Scholarship
      • Seredinsky, Brenna-Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship, Robert C. Byrd Merit Scholarship
      • Solenberger, Jaime- Student Council Vice President
      • Sprinkle, Paul
      • Tiegs, Emily- Senior Class Representative
      • Walls, Cassie- FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Senior Class Vice President

      Class of 2008

      • Brancato, Roberta-Homecoming Queen, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
      • Carter, Hannah-Promise Scholarship, WVU Med Step Scholar, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
      • Dunham, Harwood- Class President, Promise Scholarship
      • Lohr, Janet Rebecca- FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Gold’s Gym Athlete Scholarship
      • McLaughlin, Maura- Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship
      • Tumblin, Crystal- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • White, Edward- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship,   Promise Scholarship
      • Williams, Cory- Homecoming King
      • Willingham, Nikolas- Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship

      Class of 2007

      • Apple, Christopher-Homecoming King, Male Athlete of the Year Scholarship, Promise Scholarship
      • Ash, Corey- Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship
      • Beltrami, David
      • Cave, Jacob- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
      • Childs, Heather
      • Cook, Emma – Homecoming Queen, Red Cross Community Scholarship
      • Cook, Seth- Promise Scholarship
      • Donivan, Jenna- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • Heslop, Joel
      • Kerns, Danielle- Female Athlete of the Year Scholarship
      • Ladd, Aaron- Promise Scholarship
      • Skarbek, Alex
      • Tucker, Kyle- Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship
      • Walls, Justin
      • Way, Caleb- FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • Werhoff, Jacqueline
      • Zack, Autumn

      Class of 2006

      • Cameron, Abigail- FCA Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship
      • Carter, Chelsea- Promise Scholarship
      • Donadieu, Bryan
      • Fredrickson, Megan
      • Fredrickson, Mitchell
      • Greski, Jessica
      • Michael, Ryan- Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship, FCA Service Scholar., Presidential Freedom Scholar., Jonathan Gross Mem. Scholarship.
      • Probst, Alyssa
      • Stevens, James Matthew
      • Wareham, Patricia
      • Way, Justin- Student Council President, Homecoming King, Male Athlete of the Year
      • Williams, Kristen- Valedictorian, Promise Scholarship, Female Athlete of the Year, Homecoming Queen.
      • Williams, Richard
      • Zigrosser, Amanda- Promise Scholarship

      Class of 2005

      • Beltrami, Giancarlo- Promise Scholarship
      • Barger, Jessica
      • Miller, Seth Colcord- Promise Scholarship
      • DiBartolomeo, Nicholas- Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship, FCA Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship
      • Dunham, Janie- Salutatorian
      • Gauss, Ryan
      • Gilbert, Jeremy
      • Hess, Jimmy
      • Long, Jonathon
      • Shinkle, David- FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship
      • Zingg, Joshua-Valedictorian

      Class of 2004

      • Ables-Gladden, Breanna -Salutatorian, Nat’l. Honor Society, Promise Scholarship, FCA Community Service Scholarship
      • Cooper, Benjamin -Promise Scholarship
      • Deaner, Keith
      • Dove, Roberta
      • Gamble, Justin -Student Council President, Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
      • Gilbert, Danela
      • Goff, Scott-National Honor Society
      • Mauck, Michelle -National Honor Society, Promise Scholarship
      • Pan, Yiwen- International Student from China
      • Tiegs, Laurel -Valedictorian, FCA Community Service Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship, Rurtan Club Scholarship

      Class of 2003

      • Ballard, Marcus
      • Cattlett, Timothy
      • Chappell, Bethany
      • Essick, Whitteny
      • Evans, Jason
      • Givens, Timothy
      • Harrold, Matthew -Jonathan Gross Memorial Scholarship
      • Mauck, Elizabeth Lemaster
      • Mann, Benjamin -Salutatorian
      • Marrs, Michael -Promise Scholarship
      • May, Jason -FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • Mead, Geoffrey
      • Perry, Katrina -National Honor Society, FCA Christian Service Scholarship, Presidential freedom Scholarship
      • Rodger, Charles
      • Tucker, Dallas – Valedictorian, National Honor Society, National Merit Scholarship, Promise Scholarship

      Class of 2002

      • Donley, Amber
      • Carr, Will
      • Eckenrode, Cody
      • Gong Chen- International Student
      • Laird, Courtney-Promise Scholarship
      • Mann, Jonathan – Valedictorian, Class President, Promise Scholarship
      • Marsceau, Tasha -Salutatorian, Promise Scholarship, Presidential Freedom Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • Mauck, Derek
      • Mazzeo, Nathan
      • Michael, Kristen -WEPM “Never Cheat a Child” Athletic Scholarship, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • Zhang, Shen – International Student from China

      Class of 2001

      • Catlett, Rebecca
      • Flanagan, Steven -Leadership Scholarship, Pastoral Scholarship
      • Glover, Christopher -Valedictorian
      • Griffioen, Eduward -Class President, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • Korzep, Joel
      • LaRue, Christopher
      • Pittinger, Eric
      • Post, Jessica
      • Riker, Cameron
      • Shinkle, James-Class Vice President, FCA Christian Service Scholarship
      • Tiegs, Heather -Salutatoroian, FCA Christian Christian Service Scholarship
      • Walsh, Karen-Leadership Scholarship
      • Ziegler, Kristen

      Class of 2000

      • Miller, Burke, Amy
      • Cool, Jennifer -Valedictorian, National Merit Semi Finalist
      • Mulledy, Robert
      • Riner, Bradley
      • Roselius, Lucas -Salutatorian
      • Snyder, Mariah

      Class of 1999

      • Binkley, Erica
      • Bostwick, Sandra
      • Harrison, Jason
      • Helman, Christopher -Valedictorian, Class President
      • Michael, Keith -Salutatorian
      • Riker, Shawn
      • Shirley, Sabre
      • Kelly, Spates, Angie

      Class of 1998

      • Baker, Jeffrey -Valedictorian
      • Batton, Justin
      • Berry, Donnell
      • Garrett, Caleb
      • Gibson, Claire
      • Griffioen, Willem
      • Helman, Timothy -Class President
      • Huffman, Levi
      • Legensky, Laura
      • Lowans, Justin
      • Martin, John
      • Painter, Justin
      • Snyder, Rodney -Salutatorian
      • Thorstad, Wiliams, Lindsey -McDonalds Ray Kroc Scholarship

      Class of 1997

      • Bolshakov, Sergey – International Student from Russia
      • Cave, Jason
      • Coley, Shawn
      • Gross, Jonathan -Deceased
      • Malatt, Erica
      • Painter, Adam
      • Quattrocchi, Christina
      • Rayburn, Rebecca Tiffany

      Class of 1996

      • Kononovas, Emily Baker – Valedictorian
      • Garrett, Joshua
      • Griffioen, Iris – Salutatorian
      • Huffman, Tarra
      • MacDonald, Eric
      • McLaughlin, Jeremy
      • Roselius, Thomas
      • Burleson, Rebecca Schuelke
      • Myers, Jenel Williams

      Class of 1995

      • Catlett, Melody Lee
      • Stromberg, Cynthia Moyers
      • Ring, Christa
      • Thompson, Alisa Spears
      • Thompson, Melynda

      Class of 1994

      • Baker, Andrew
      • Kerns, Benjamin
      • McKee, Shannon Kesecker
      • Lee, Kristen

      Class of 1993

      • Brown, Frank
      • Catlett, Joshua
      • Davis, Aletta -Salutatorian
      • Schafferman, Brandon -Valedictorian
      • Jones, Amanda Thompson -Salutatorian

      Class of 1992

      • Kisner, Rhonda Bradley -Valedictorian
      • Brown, Michael
      • Kesecker, Bryan
      • Light, Christian
      • Dunham, Maria Schafferman
      • Williams, Tina
      • Powell, Libby Withem -Salutatorian

      Class of 1991

      • Garrett, Lonnie

      Class of 1990

      • Benner, Lisa
      • Bradley, Scott
      • Brown, Stephen
      • Faircloth, Stacy Householder
      • Miller, Shannon Tobin

      Class of 1989

      • Clayton, Tonya
      • Paulson, Cynthia Schafferman – Valedictorian
      • Wilson, Michael